Date:
Download:  - Click here to view the raceccards -
1. THE TRAINERS ASSOCIATION CUP 1500 m Rating [0-20] 12h30
# Horse Owners
1 RED INDY (450kg) MM Y.Moodelly,J.P Mourga,K.Mockla,I.Chowreemootoo,S.Rose,V.Munbodhe&K.Hossenbocus
2 SPIN A COIN (475kg) M. Denis Hardy, M. & Mme Bernard Lincoln
3 HIT THE GREEN (444kg) MM MH Maingard, D. Bundhoo, S. Leclézio, R. Kalachand, O.A Hare, M. Lagesse, C. Clarkson & D. Merven
4 HE'S GOT GEARS (452kg) MM & Mmes O.Callika, T. Mareachealee, Mme N.Liu, MM A. Rassool & Maurice Allet C.S.K
5 SEVEN CARAT (449kg) MM & Mmes Vimal Damry & Vivek Gujadhur
6 STAR OF KAZAN (460kg) M. & Mme Deepak, Mlle Keshika Bundhoo & M. Ulveen Nagadoo
7 BEAR HUG (460kg) MM Bahim Khan & Feroz Khan Taher
8 NAIZAK (437kg) MM Denis Le Breton, Yannick Langevin, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne
9 MISTY ROLLER (500kg) MM & Mmes D.Rampher, Vedasen Chellayee, Mmes Kirsty Daby, Pratima Sepaul, MM H. Rumun & R. Bungaroo
10 SPUN OUT (475kg) MM David Chui Wan Cheong, Arvind Saddul, M. & Mme Chandrasingh Padaruth
11 LINE OF SIGHT [EA] (474kg) M. & Mme Pascal Poudroux
2. THE WILFRID JACKSON CUP 1650 m Rating [0-25] 13h05
# Horse Owners
1 MELSON (448kg) MM Raj Ramdin, Jean François Lincoln, M. & Mme Deepsing Seeburrun
2 MIDDLE PATH (512kg) MM R.Gujadhur,K.Seetaram,N.Lalljee,M.Seewsagur,V.K Jeetun & Y. Moodelly
3 NETFLIX (487kg) MM & Mmes T. Mareachealee, Vimal Damry & M. Maurice Allet C.S.K
4 REDWOOD VALLEY (445kg) M. Maxime Henri Maingard
5 SENOR'S GUEST (466kg) MM Cathan Seevayaum, Neervan Digpaul, Sivananda Semjevee, Ashley Beedassy, Mme Reena Padaruth, MM.Astanand Ramlugon, Tinsley Seesurrun & Mme Hemantee Seesurrun
6 DAREDEVIL AVIATOR (473kg) MM Bahim Khan & Feroz Khan Taher
7 BELLS APOSTLE (512kg) Mmes A.Somaroo,A.Lamb,M.Mooneyen,MM G.Sengayen,K.Jhoomun, J.Venkatasawmy & A. Soomaroo
8 SIR CAPERS (443kg) M. Denis Le Breton, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne
9 CHESTER'S WISH (444kg) MM Shailendra & Mervin Kunniah & Avinash Bheecarry
10 MAJESTIC MOON (464kg) Mme J.Bundhoo, MM U. Nagadoo, C.Prayag, V.Purmah, H.Sawmynaden, V.Gunnoo, S.Seewochurn & S.Sebaran
11 THE BARRISTER [EA] (464kg) MM R. Bhugowandeen, K.Padaruth, K.Jhoomun, G.Lamb, V.Seetaram, M.Kutwaroo & J. Jumnoodoo
3. THE SIR GAETAN DUVAL Q.C CUP 1365 m Rating Benchmark 31 13h40
# Horse Owners
1 ANTWERP (439kg) MM R.G Veerapen, Y. Oodun, M. & Mme M.Deep Ramphul,MM S.Nundlall & K.Ramalingum
2 HEAD OF THE PACK (490kg) Mmes R.Seetamonee, P.Boodhoo, I.Pentiah, MM A. Gokool,H.Atmaram, K.Chuttar, S.Seetaram & Y. Saganaden
3 MARK TAPLEY (399kg) M. & Mme Vincent Allet
4 DUNZIE (484kg) M. & Mme Anshak Boolauky, Mme Kirsty Daby, MM A. Espitalier Noel, Kunal Pusooputh, M. & Mme Vedasen Chellayee
5 KAMADEVA (467kg) MM R Gujadhur, Reynolds Chung, I Hajee Adam & Mme Vee Rampersad
6 LAGACIO MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
7 ZENZERO (456kg) MM Shyam Hurchund, Dhurma Chowdharry, Hitesh Bhukuth & Yuvrajsingh Singar
8 WENDYLLE (449kg) Mmes Bhavna Sewdyal, Anicksha Boolell - Boodhoo, Mlle K. & Mme V. Sarjua
9 GREENFLASHSUNSET (482kg) MM R. Mohabeer, M. Lagesse, D. Ghoorbin, D. Merven & C.Clarkson
4. THE GAETAN HALBWACHS CUP 1450 m Rating Benchmark 36 14h15
# Horse Owners
1 SENTIDO (491kg) Mlles Axelle M. Lapostolle, Nadia de Sornay, MM Rakesh Neerunjun, G. Bru & H. Etienette
2 ZODIAC JACK (482kg) MM Bob Antelme, C.Choony, D.Goupy, B. Fowdur & Mme A.Lock Mi Leng
3 CHOIR OF ANGELS (480kg) MM Shea Mannick, S. Ramchurn, P. Maulayah, J.L Fayolle, D. Chungadoo & S. Prosper
4 JALS TIGER (461kg) MM Kessen Ramalingum, Kisnah Ramalingum, M & Mme Steven Ramalingum, Darsen Rungien, Ashlay Sookraz, Sachin Bhujan & Mme Kalpana Dwarka
5 THE RIGHT STUFF (448kg) M. & Mme Thierry Jauffret, G.Chundoo, MM Dan Seewooruthun & V. Bismohun
6 CAPTAIN FALCON (437kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K.Gujadhur
7 OVER SURE (472kg) MM V. Pyneeandee, S. Caunhye, J.F Lutchmiah, J.F Nancoo, R. Khemai, S. Nowonjee, K. Monien & Mme. A. Khodabocus
8 SKIP THE RED (447kg) MM R. Kalachand, S.Leclézio, Mme C. Nairac, MM M. Lagesse, J.Rountree,M.H Maingard & D. Merven
9 CARLAS MAMBO (463kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune
10 SLIGHTLY SCOTTISH (467kg) Mmes P.Boodhoo,I. Pentiah, Mlle K. & M. S. Sarjua,MM C.Elysée, R. Jodhee, M.Wendy & L. Napaul
11 INTERNET KID [EA] (490kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
5. THE DUNPUTH LALLAH MEMORIAL CUP 990 m Rating Benchmark 41 14h45
# Horse Owners
1 ROB ROY (502kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
2 ARCTIC FLYER (442kg) M. Dayen, Mme Madhoo, MM Chris, Christley, Mmes Chrissie & Nancy Murden
3 BARAK LAVAN (508kg) MM Kishan Padaruth, Fred Zama, Jean Noël Lim, Roy Goury & S.Gopee
4 A P STRIKE (508kg) MM R.& M.Mohungoo, Neermal Sicharam,Ritesh Dallapah & Shyam Hurchund
5 GAT HENSHAW (470kg) MM Denis Hardy, Bernard & Jean François Lincoln
6 TROJAN QUEST (485kg) MM J.L Fayolle, K.Patient,R.Imrit,J.Pitoi,K.Emilien,C.Tonta, R.Soobramanien & S. Lahoora
7 RIDING SHOTGUN (456kg) MM Ignace Lam, Jean Michel Caboche Adam, Beny Kowlessur, Sharvin Ballah, Daryl Csizmadia, Grégory Hart de Keating & Jerome de Chasteauneuf
8 ROMAN DANCER (477kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
9 SECRET IDEA (525kg) M. & Mme C.Joachim, Mme Kirsty Daby, MM K.Pusooputh, S.Soobhug, G.Mohun & V.Pamma
10 VISION OF TRUST (468kg) Mme R.Ramyead, MM J.M.Antoo,P.Virasamy,R.Ramanjooloo, A.Gunputh,B.Wong Keng, B.Fullee & S.Venkaya
6. THE RAJCOOMAR GUJADHUR CUP 1500 m Rating Benchmark 51 15h20
# Horse Owners
1 THE TRIPSTER (451kg) M. & Mme D., M.C &Mlle C.Murden,M. K. & Mme A.Jodahsing & M.Avinash Maudhoo
2 DREAMFOREST (428kg) MM & Mmes A. Suroop, S.Jogarah, MM Uttam, Preetam Rampher, M. & Mme Dinesh Rampher
3 BRILLIANT CRIMSON (500kg) MM Kevin Boodhoo, Nitin Ramlackhan, Mmes Bhavna Sewdyal & Anicksha Boolell-Boodhoo
4 TOWER OF WISDOM (487kg) MM Jean Hardy, Eric Didier Ha Sun, Edgar Julienne, Kisnah Ramalingum, Ignace Lam, Grégory Hart de Keating & Mlle Deepty Nunkoo
5 PROMISSORY (502kg) MM & Mmes Guy Leroux, T. Mareachealee, MM Roy Ramburn & Maurice Allet C.S.K
6 RACING FOR FUN (504kg) MM & Mmes V. Damry, V. Gujadhur, MM C. Murden & J. Aroomoogum
7 THE BYZANTINE (451kg) M. Gervais Gua
8 ITDAWNEDONME (496kg) M & Mme Pradeep Sreeneebus
9 ROCK ON GEORDIES (469kg) MM R. Gujadhur, K.Ujoodha,MM. Daby, J. Li Kam Cheung, P. Seedheeyan & G.Ramchurn
10 WELL CONNECTED (478kg) MM & Mmes Vikram Kawal & David Thomas
7. THE CITY OF PORT LOUIS CUP 1365 m Rating Benchmark 61 15h55
# Horse Owners
1 ARGO SOLO (496kg) M. & Mme Deepak Bundhoo & M. Maxime Henri Maingard
2 HENRY TUDOR (447kg) M. & Mme Thierry Jauffret & M. Ian Maurice Espitalier Noël
3 PERA PALACE (439kg) MM O.A Hare, M. Lagesse, C. Clarkson, D. Merven, M.H Maingard, D. Bundhoo, S. Leclézio & R. Kalachand
4 VIRTUE (500kg) Mme Jessica Vallet, MM Steeve Ah Hang, Maheshwarsingh Chackhoor, Yogesh Bissessur & Bob Venkaya
5 CHILI CON CARNE (457kg) MM R. Gujadhur, N. Sobnack, D. Sohabul, B. Govindasamy, D. Adeen & Mme V. Ramjuttun
6 LANZA (478kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
7 ALAADEL (493kg) M. & Mme Dayen,MM Chris, Christley, Mmes Chrissie & Nancy Murden
8 ZUD WES (490kg) MM & Mmes S.Lacour, Melissa Ah Choon, MM Edgar Lacour, R. Gopaul & Mlle V. Mandary
8. THE SIR ANDRE NAIRAC CUP 1600 m Rating Benchmark 31 16h25
# Horse Owners
1 MANETHEREN (486kg) MM A., R. & A. Beeharee, Kevin Boodhoo, K. Mattabadul, G. Kutwaroo, M. & Mme S.Ochit
2 NEWSMAN (457kg) MM R. Gujadhur, H.Caunhye, T.Khodabocus, J.P Mourga,A. Poinen,N. Ramgoolam & D. Dhondee
3 UNCLE JB (424kg) MM Christian Lafraisière, Bertrand & Jacques Betsy, R. Govindasami & J.Noël Lim Yew Fai
4 KINGS EMPIRE (509kg) MM D.Chui Wan Cheong, A. & A. Rama, Michael Ng, A.Oomajee, N. Tsang & Mlle P. Gyab
5 MIDNIGHT ORACLE (473kg) MM & Mmes Burty Luchman & Pravin Dabeedial
6 ZARATOS (480kg) M. & Mme Lyd Brunchault
7 AVAIL (504kg) MM Denis & Olivier Le Breton, Hans Bablee, M. & Mme Robert Laruelle
8 MAN FROM SEATTLE (427kg) MM Y. Moodelly, I. Chowreemootoo, N. Ramnath, A. Nundloll, A. Teetan & K. Seetaram
9 MOSCHINO (506kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
10 MR GREEN STREET (457kg) MM D.Bundhoo,S.Leclézio,R.Kalachand,M.H Maingard,O.A Hare,M. Lagesse, C. Clarkson & D. Merven
11 NAPOLI [EA] (466kg) Mmes D.Bundhun, K.Padaruth,S. Rene, MM F.Zama, K. Dursun & Pappu Padaruth
9. THE AU REVOIR PLATE 1400 m Rating [0-26] 17h00
# Horse Owners
1 ANZA- BORREGO (445kg) Mlle N. & Mme N. Nagadoo, MM A.Nagadoo, D.Summun, V.Bhujun, S.Ramdhuny, S.Narisimlu & K.Vythilingum
2 SARAH'S SECRET (471kg) M. & Mme Bernard Lincoln
3 AFTER THE ORDER (451kg) Mme Anju & M. Kevin Mohall & M. Dinesh Jaunky
4 ITALIAN WAY (428kg) MM J.de L'Estrac, K.Mootoosamy, Vicky Chukowry & Vincent Allet
5 SIERRA REDWOOD (443kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune
6 VERY VARY (478kg) MM Kishan Padaruh, Clive René, Fred Zama, S. René, Mme Dharmaotee Bundhun, K. Dursun & R. Bappoo
7 MANOLETE (459kg) MM & Mmes Dinesh Rampher, Steeve Lacour, Mme Kirsty & M.Keshwar Daby, M. & Mme Vedasen Chellayee
8 NORTHERN REBEL (478kg) Mmes Prithee Cathan, Jean Luc Fayolle, MM N. Bismohun, P. Muttylall & R. Ramroop
9 SEVENTH SILVER (433kg) MM M.Madoo, A. Jeetoo,B. Dabycharun,D. Ghoorbin,D.Khoobarry,S.Baudaloo, B. Joynat & D. Arimond
10 NIGHT CHAPEL (495kg) Mlles Kossila Joogambal & Shamini Valaydon, M. & Mme M.Deep Ramphul
11 FREDDIE FLINT [EA] (500kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune & Gavin Glover