Date:
Download:  - Click here to view the raceccards -
1. THE WING PASSAGE - SOLIDARITE MARYE PIKE CUP 1500 m Rating [0-15] 12h15
# Horse Owners
1 MIDNIGHT MESSENGER (436kg) Melle S. Mungur, MM V. Chendriah,N.Kotowaroo,P.Luckhee, S.Ungapen,L.Khulputeea, Mmes G.Samonahko & H.Jauhalee
2 GIMME A SWINGER (460kg) Mme S.Ah Hang , MM S.Ah Hang, Y.Bissessur & M.Chackhoor
3 HEAD OF THE PACK (499kg) Mmes B. Jakhun & R. Seetamonee, MM I.Gungadhur, A.Hurree & D. Pentiah
4 MISTY ROLLER (498kg) Mmes K. Daby & P. Sepaul, M. & Mme D. Rampher, MM H.Rumun & R. Bungaroo
5 BLUNDERBUSS (448kg) MM Jean François & Bernard Lincoln & Denis Hardy
6 SLIGHTLY SCOTTISH (480kg) M. & Mme K.Boodhoo, M. S.Sarjua, Mlle K. Sarjua, MM D. Pentiah, W.Michel,C.Elysée & Mmes P. & B. Boodhoo
7 PHILOSOPHER (534kg) MM. Y.T.Li Fung Lan, K.Persand, I.Heeramun & Mme. K.Heera
8 SIERRA REDWOOD (447kg) MM. S.Mannick, E.Martinet, M.Ramjeeawon, S.Prosper, D.Ragoonanan, S.Muholee, S.Soniassy Ramchurn & Mme G.Samonahko
9 KIMBERLEY (487kg) Mme M. Nadal, Mlle N.Lingen, MM A. Pillay, & V.Caleechurn, K.Mattabadul & D.Bokhoree
10 SPUN OUT (468kg) MM D. Chui Wan Cheong, Arvind Saddul & Raj Kumar Ramdass
11 GREATFIVEEIGHT [EA] (503kg) Mme K.Daby, MM & Mmes N.Gabriel & V.Patansingh, MM L.Gunness & M.Kutwaroo
2. THE BOLD STATEMENT CUP 1400 m Rating [0-26] 12h50
# Horse Owners
1 CAPKUTA (504kg) MM Mahess & Shekhar Ramdin, Mme D. Dursun, Dr. K.Bundhoo & M H.Jodoo
2 CARLTON HEIGHTS (472kg) Mmes B.Sewdyal, A.Boolell, P. Iyasawmy, M.N.Gurroby, Mme R.Curpen, MM R.Supparayen, M.Thumiah & Y.Sawmy
3 EPIC SWORD (469kg) MM. Ramoorty Ramasamy, Kailashsingh Gopal & Mme Prithee Cathan
4 LEAD SINGER (513kg) M. Denis Le Breton, M. & Mme Andy Ah-Youne
5 RIVER OF JANUARY (460kg) MM. Bernard Lincoln & Denis Hardy
6 WYLIE'S CHOICE (500kg) M. Denis Le Breton, M. & Mme Andy Ah-Youne
7 SENTIDO (492kg) Mlles A. Marnier Lapostolle & N.de Sornay, MM D.Neerunjun & Feu G. Bru
8 STREET BYTE (473kg) Mme K.Daby, MM.S.Dauhoo, B.Patansingh, R.Nunkoo, K.Quedou, C.Rajaram &V.Auklah
9 SEVENTH EXPRESS (508kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
10 TIME IS GOLD (453kg) MM N.Tsang, R & R Anauth, M.& Mme P.Sreeneebus, MM. V.Ramassur & D.Chui Wan Cheong
11 KINGS EMPIRE [EA] (494kg) MM. D. Chui Wan Cheong, A. Rama, M. Ng, A. Oomajee, N.Tsang & Mme P.Gyab
3. THE PETRUSMOK SOUVENIR CUP 1500 m Rating Benchmark 36 13h25
# Horse Owners
1 APOLLO STAR (466kg) Mme B.Sewdyal, MM. L.Soohpal, S.Kunniah, V.Gujadhur, K. Boodhoo & S.Arokiasami
2 VAR EXPRESS (513kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 KEIKO (448kg) M & Mme D. Peng Tsu Kwei & M. & Mme R. Nunkoo
4 WELL CONNECTED (457kg) M. Vincent Allet & Mme Marie Anicette Nadine Ferret
5 LADDER MAN (539kg) M. Denis Le Breton, M. & Mme Andy Ah-Youne
6 WHY WOULDN'T YEW (443kg) MM Didier Merven, Tr Lee Mc Crow & M.H Maingard
7 CAMP DAVID (516kg) MM D.Betchoo, U.Kewal, J.Hardy, I.Lam, A.Doger de Speville, E.Foy, K.Ramalingum & D.Naik
8 NAO FAZ MAL (459kg) MM S.Gujadhur, D.Balluck, T.Seeburn, E.Aulum, N.Ramlackhan, N.Sobnack
9 SUPREME ORATOR (433kg) M. & Mme Bernard Lincoln
10 ROYAL RESOLUTION (463kg) M. Jean Michel Henry
11 LUCKY AT LAST [EA] (490kg) MM & Mmes Nandkeshwar & Vanaspati Barosah, P.Dhookun,J. Araburdoo, B.Gujadhur & M. P.Amourdon Pillay
4. THE I SPA SOUVENIR CUP 1365 m Rating Benchmark 41 13h55
# Horse Owners
1 HARMONICA (506kg) M. & Mme K.Dursun, Mlle K.Jugdhur, M. K.Bundhoo & D.Sorin
2 KING OF TARA (452kg) Mme Laura Wong, M. & Mme Bryan, Mlle Marine & M. Laurent Tudor & M. M.Allet C.S.K
3 CANDY APPLE (464kg) MM Gregory Hart De Keating & Gilbert Desvaux de Marigny
4 GREAT STOHVANEN (519kg) MM Shailendra Varma & Roshanvarma Kunniah
5 NINOTTO (500kg) MM T.Dabycharun, S.Lutchumun, N.Sobnack, M.Madoo & Mlle J.Valaydon
6 VARSIDE (499kg) MM D. Chui Wan Cheong, D. Bookun, R. Mohungoo,V. Taukoor & J.Rajaram
7 RAHEEB (499kg) M. & Mme D. Bundhoo, MM B. Nowbutsing, M.H Maingard, C. Duchenne & N. Mirthil
8 ROMAN DANCER (468kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
9 BADAWEE [EA] (478kg) M. Gavin Glover & Mme Jayranee Ruhee
5. THE BACKSTAGE CHALLENGE TROPHY 1850 m Rating Benchmark 46 14h30
# Horse Owners
1 CHARLESTON HERO (485kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Druvnath Damry
2 LEMON DROP SHOT (481kg) M. D. Chui Wan Cheong, M. & Mme P.Sreeneebus, MM R & R Anauth & G. Dulloo
3 MOONRISE SENSATION (523kg) MM D.Chui Wan Cheong,D.Peng, R & R Anauth,M.&Mme P.Sreeneebus,Mlles Y.&K. Jugdhur
4 ROLL OF DRUMS (470kg) MM Pirelargarden Amourdon Pillay, Vanaspatee & Nandkeshwar Barosah
5 THE BYZANTINE (466kg) MM K.Sooklall, G.Gua, J.M. Henry, T.Nundoo, L.Bundhun
6 PROTEA PARADISE (465kg) MM S.Lutchumun, N.Sobnack, S.Lowtun, K. Ramyead, Mlle P.Ghoorbin & Mme B.Naiko
7 INAUGURATION (451kg) Mme S.Ah Hang, MM S.Ah Hang, Y.Bissessur & M.Chackhoor
8 JET STREAM (480kg) Mme B.Sewdyal, M. L.Soohpal, Dr. K.Jugun, MM V.Gujadhur, S. Arokiasami, R.Supparayen & Mlle K.Muttur
9 ALL ABOARD (509kg) M & Mme Gawshan Dulloo
6. THE SUSHIME CHALLENGE TROPHY 1450 m Rating Benchmark 51 15h05
# Horse Owners
1 LICKERIO (447kg) Mmes. B. Sewdyal, A.Boodhoo, D.Supparayen, M. Gujadhur, B. Ramtohul, M. Goopee
2 PRINCE OF PERSIA (445kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 SEATTLE KID (500kg) Mme K. Daby, MM & Mmes H. Tota Ram & G. Chundoo, MM P. Ramchurun & C. Robertson
4 AFDEEK (475kg) MM. D. Merven, M. H. Maingard, O.Hare & Mme M. Bundhoo & Melle Y Bundhoo
5 OVATION AWARD (446kg) MM. A & R Beeharee, M.& Mme K. Ramalingum, MM D. Puttee,S. Ballah, S. Ochit & J.M Chung
6 SACRED FLAME (478kg) M. Vayron Cannoo Veeramootoo
7 ALL ABOUT THE BASS (507kg) MM R & R Anauth, D. Chui Wan Cheong, M. & Mme P.Sreeneebus, P. Raghoobur
8 TRIPOD (494kg) MM José Robertson & Steeve Ah Hang
9 JOHN HANCOCK (414kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
10 CLOUDED HILL (463kg) MM J.M Henry, J.L Fayolle, S.Puboo, R.Madhub, M.Ramjeeawon & Mme C.Mamet
7. THE INDIGO SOUVENIR TROPHY - [CANCELLED] 1600 m Rating Benchmark 71 15h30
# Horse Owners
1 HAYLOR (519kg) M & Mme D. Peng Tsu Kwei & M. & Mme R. Nunkoo
2 TOWER OF WISDOM (487kg) Melle D. Nunkoo, MM J.Hardy, P.Ng Tseung, Mme S.Boodhoo, MM K.Ramalingum, I.Lam & G.Hart De Keating
3 STREAM AHEAD (452kg) MM & Mmes G. Chundoo & V. Richard, MM. I. Lam Thuon Mine, C. Robertson & Mlle C.Raumiah
4 TRIPLE FATE LINE (489kg) MM S.Seekun, R.Anauth, M.&Mme P.Sreeneebus, MM G.Dulloo, V.Ramassur & M.Mohungoo
5 KAMADEVA (468kg) MM R.Gujadhur, R.Chung, Mmes T.Valayden, V.Rampersad & A.Hajee Adam
6 RAP ATTACK (488kg) MM. Jerome, Raphael & Roodrudeo Anauth & Kamben Padayachy
8. THE HENNESSY PARK HOTEL-LA COUPE DES PRESIDENTS 2100 m Rating [60+] G.2 15h35
# Horse Owners
1 OPERA ROYAL (465kg) M. David Chui Wan Cheong & M. & Mme David Peng Tsu Kwei
2 PATROL OFFICER (466kg) Mme K. Dwarka, MM B.François, U.Kewal, G.Dulloo, S.Ramanjooloo, M. & Mme K.Ramalingum & M. S.Ramalingum
3 PUGET SOUND (456kg) M. & Mme Burty Luchman
9. THE RIVER RUN CUP 990 m Rating Benchmark 31 16h10
# Horse Owners
1 NIMITZ (447kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune
2 VISION OF TRUST (473kg) Mme S.Venkaya, MM J.M Antoo, P.Virasamy, S.Ramanjooloo, A.Gunputh, D.Beekhum, H.Conhyea & Mme R.Ramyead
3 THE RIGHT STUFF (457kg) MM & Mmes T.Jauffret & G. Chundoo, MM. I.Seewooruthun & N. Bismohun
4 CAPTAIN GARETT (445kg) M. D.Hurree, Mme T.Choolun, MM S.Muholee, P.Virasamy & Y.Rogbeer
5 DOUBLETHINK (473kg) MM R. Gujadhur, A.Jeetoo, B.Govindasamy, D.Adolphe,D. Purahoo, S.Lowtun & N. Sobnack
6 GREENFLASHSUNSET (476kg) MM A.Lagesse, D.Merven, D.Ghoorbin, R.Mohabeer & C.Clarkson
7 WENDYLLE (466kg) Mmes. B.Sewdyal, A.Boodhoo,Mlle. K & Mme V.Sarjua & MM. D.Doolooa, H.Burrut, N. Gurroby & S. Mohabir
8 MARULA (482kg) MM Selvom Mootien,K.Rengasawmy, V.Dhookeeya, S.Narrainen & K.Seeruttun
9 SPY FICTION (493kg) M. & Mme Shashi Maharaj, M. V. Dursun & H. Jodoo
10. THE GASTON DESJARDINS PLATE 1500 m Rating [0-25] 16h40
# Horse Owners
1 ANZA- BORREGO (456kg) MM D & S Nagadoo, D.Summun, L.Khulputeea, B.Ramdhonee, S.Ramdhuny, K.Vythilingum & Mme D. Hurchund
2 ARTAX (485kg) Mme B.Sewdyal, MM L.Soohpal, S.Ram, V.Bundhun, & V. Gujadhur
3 COME ON SONNY (485kg) MM M.Teeluck,R.Lakhoa, V.Luchan,R.Seerathun, H.Conhyea, S.Ramsawak, B.Maharaj & I. Pillay
4 MANETHEREN (484kg) MM S.Narang,K. Mattabadul, G. Kutwaroo, M. & Mme S.Ochit & Mme D.Beeharee
5 NEWSMAN (460kg) MM R. Gujadhur ,H. Caunhye, J.P. Mourga, T. Khodabocus, A. Poinen & O.Ramgoolam
6 THE RIDDLER (450kg) MM D. Chui Wan Cheong, R & R Anauth, M. & Mme P.Sreeneebus, MM V.Ramassur, S.Ghunrary
7 SILVER SONG (438kg) Mme K.Daby, Mlle C.Raumiah, MM & Mmes N.Gabriel & S.Bhundoo
8 LADY'S KNIGHT (453kg) M. P. & Mme S.Joubert, M. K.& Mme K. Kathapermal & M. M. H.Maingard
9 OPAGUE (455kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
10 ROCHESTER (432kg) MM Brice Lescroart, R. Rughoo, B. Fowdur, C. Choony, D. Goupy & J.M Henry