Date:
Download:  - Click here to view the raceccards -
1. THE ZILLAH CUP 1400 m Rating [0-20] 12h30
# Horse Owners
1 ANZA- BORREGO (447kg) Mmes Pawan Kumari & Pretty Nagadoo, Mlle B.Jakhun, MM D.Summun, V.Bhujun, S.Ramdhuny, A.Ramdhonee & K.Vythilingum
2 BIG SMOKE (393kg) MM Roodrudeo, Raphaël & Jerome Anauth
3 CHARLES MY BOY (473kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
4 SEVEN COLOURS (461kg) MM Roger & Ian Marot, Hervais & Lindsay Bax, Guillaume & Damien Gourrege
5 RADLET (508kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K.Gujadhur
6 VALERIN (435kg) MM D.Seewooruthun, D.Ducasse, N. Serret, David Simon & Mme Kirsty Daby
7 LOGAN (490kg) MM Raj Bokhoree, K.Padaruth, R.Barosah, C.Murden,P.A Boullé, N.Pillay, V.Museliah & H. Dantier
8 RISKY RAMBO (432kg) Mmes V. Holden, S. Mareachealee, MM D. Le Breton, R. Laruelle, Y. Langevin & C. Merven
9 INDIAN TRACTOR (425kg) MM Julien Desvaux, Maxime Henri Maingard & Jean Pilot
10 POLAR ROCK (505kg) MM Ramesh Gujadhur, Reynolds Chung, Mlle Tanya Chung & Mme U. Ramtohul
11 PATROL MISSION [EA] (434kg) Mme Devi Chutoo, M. & Mme David Chan Sin Shin
2. THE DR. J. EDOUARD BRUNEL CUP 990 m Rating Benchmark 36 13h05
# Horse Owners
1 FINAL CUP (462kg) MM & Mmes P. Sreeneebus, L. Soophal, P.Rughoobur, Mmes Bhavna Sewdyal & Simla Mahadia
2 CAPE HORN (492kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 ROB ROY (501kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
4 CARLAS MAMBO (466kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune, Gervais Gua & Mlle Joany Leong Tip
5 FREDDIE FLINT (496kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune & Gavin Glover
6 RED CHINA (456kg) M. Dayen, Mme Madhoo, MM Chriss, Christley, Mmes Chrissie & Nancy Murden
7 SILKEN PRINCE (435kg) MM David Chui Wan Cheong, Noel Tsang & Seevayaum Cathan
8 DANGER ROCK (453kg) MM Yashwant Rogbeer, Sanjay Dewkurun, Vikash Muholee, Mardeven Vythilingum & Mme Sonia Seenyen
9 MIDNIGHT MESSENGER (441kg) Mlle S.Mungur, MM R.Dhooboreea, P.K.Luckhee, S.Geetesh, V.Chendriah, N.Kotowaroo, A.Beedassy & L. Khulputeea
10 RESPECTABLE ROCK (468kg) M. C. Lafraisière, Mme D. Bundhun, M. & Mme K. Dursun, Mlles Yasweenyh & Karisinni Jugdhur
11 KU DU TU [EA] (512kg) MM & Mmes Guy Leroux, T.Mareeachealee, MM David Pitot & Maurice Allet C.S.K
3. THE EDME GAUTHIER CUP 1600 m Rating Benchmark 41 13h40
# Horse Owners
1 AVAIL (496kg) MM Denis & Olivier Le Breton, M. & Mme Robert Laruelle
2 NORDIC CHANT (487kg) MM Ramesh Gujadhur, Reynolds Chung, Mme Sobha Seeruttun & Mlle Tanya Chung
3 CHARLESTON HERO (479kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
4 MEMPHIS MAFIA (480kg) MM George Coombes, Maxime Henri Maingard & Chris Clarkson
5 MIND BLOWING (517kg) MM Jean Hardy, Grégory Hart de Keating, Brent Sussens & Jean Michel Caboche Adam
6 SILVER SAILS (490kg) MM & Mmes Rishi & Arun Barosah
7 BLACK INDY (485kg) MM Jonathan Augustin, Steeve Ah Hang & J.Michel Henry
8 EMAAR (481kg) M. & Mme G.Chundoo, MM Keshwar & Roshandev Daby, Stephen Robert, David Simon & Mme Kirsty Daby
9 MELSON (449kg) M. Raj Ramdin, M. & Mme Deepsing Seeburrun & Mme Rohini Kissoon
4. THE RENE MAINGARD CUP 1400 m Rating Benchmark 56 14h10
# Horse Owners
1 ROB'S JEWEL (515kg) MM M. David Peng Tsu Kwei & David Chui WanCheong
2 ICE RUN (476kg) MM Denis & J. Claude Le Breton, Y.R Lamusse, Raj Luchoomun & P.D'Avrincourt
3 EXIT HERE (494kg) MM Jonathan Augustin & Raj Ramdin
4 RACING FOR FUN (496kg) MM & Mmes V. Damry, V. & R. Gujadhur, MM C.Murden & J. Aroomoogum
5 BONNIE PRINCE (502kg) MM & Mmes P.Sreeneebus,P. Anmol, A. Dulloo, Mme Bhavna Sewdyal & M. Roodrudeo Anauth
6 OUZO (494kg) MM Ramesh Gujadhur, Reynolds Chung, Mme Taslima Valayden & Mlle Tanya Chung
7 MAMBO ROCK (431kg) MM Niven Dyall, Hemant Boodhee, Sanjeev Seernam, Marc Rousset, Jean Hardy, Agasthamuni Gujadhur, Guillaume Hardy & Sachin Purmah
8 WALL TAG (498kg) MM Ashley Khemloliva, Vivek Gujadhur, Samuel & Simon Halbwachs
9 SPRING MAN (460kg) MM S. Leclézio, R. Kalachand, M.H Maingard, O.A Hare, M. Lagesse, C. Clarkson, D. Merven & D. Bundhoo
10 MR CRUMFORD (479kg) MM Gavin Glover, Kishan Padaruth, Mounesh Mareachealee, Richard Robert & Dinesh Jaunky
11 STEAL A MARCH [EA] (432kg) M. Dayen, Mme Madoo, MM Chriss, Christley,M. & Mme Chrissie & Mme Nancy Murden
5. THE PONDICHERY CUP 990 m Rating Benchmark 61 14h40
# Horse Owners
1 BIG MISTAKE (467kg) M. David Peng Tsu Kwei
2 PURPLE TRACTOR (490kg) MM Gavin Glover, Agasthamuni Gujadhur, Kishan Padaruth, Richard Robert & V.Bungaroo
3 THE TRIPSTER (467kg) M. D., Mme M, M. C & Mlle C. Murden,M. K. & Mme A.Jodahsing, M. Avinash & Mlle Harsha Maudhoo
4 ZUD WES (480kg) MM & Mmes S.Lacour, Melissa Ah Choon, MM Edgar Lacour, R. Gopaul, A. Veerasawmy & Mlle V. Mandary
5 NOAH'S ARK (506kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune
6 WAVEBREAKER (551kg) MM Guillaume Gourrège, Roger & Ian Marot & Hervais Bax
7 LICKERIO (437kg) Mmes Bhavna Sewdyal, R. Dulloo, N. Sreeneebus, R. Soohpal, Y. Rughoobur, S. Anmol, N. Boodhoo & M. Goopee
8 TRAP LORD (519kg) MM & Mmes Burty Luchman & Pravind Dabeedial
9 BARRACK STREET (459kg) MM R. Gujadhur, N. Sobnack, M. Madoo, L.K.Dabee, D. Ghoorbin, Y. Bhuldewo & Mme B.Naiko
10 MAXAMORE (514kg) MM Khemraj Mahadao, Sharvin Ballah & Dinesh Puttee
6. THE GOLDFINGER JEWELS - TROPHEE DU BICENTENAIRE DU MTC 1500 m Rating [60+] G.2 15h10
# Horse Owners
1 BARITONE (455kg) M. Steeve Ah Hang, M. & Mme Ben Payen & Mme Nathalie Henry
2 TABLE BAY (524kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 HARD DAY'S NIGHT (532kg) MM Chandra K., Ramesh, Bud, Dayaneedee, Moorli, Kamlakar & Anand Gujadhur
4 TEN GUN SALUTE (474kg) MM Jean Hardy, Thierry Jauffret, Jean Michel Caboche Adam, Gerald Lincoln, Agasthamuni Gujadhur & Grégory Hart De Keating
5 PEROVSKIA (508kg) M. Maxime Henri Maingard, M. & Mme Deepak Bundhoo
6 DAWN RAID (447kg) MM Jean Rene d'Abbadie, Gerald Lincoln, Grégory Hart de Keating, Mme Marie Claude Menagé, MM Eric Rousset, Daryl Csizmadia, M & Mme Vikesh Dookhy
7 OUR EMPEROR (495kg) MM Gavin Glover, Bryan & Joey Foo Kune & Avishan Askurn
8 WILD HORIZON (483kg) M. & Mme Pradeep Sreeneebus
9 COOL AT HEART (496kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
10 THE THINKER (505kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
11 IDEAL SECRET [EA] (473kg) MM P. Joubert, MH Maingard, R.Kalachand, S.Leclézio, A. Nairac, G. Coombes & Y. Vallet
7. THE SHARP PIP CUP 1400 m Rating Benchmark 31 15h40
# Horse Owners
1 BADAWEE (483kg) MM Gavin Glover, Kishan Padaruth, Mounesh Mareachealee & Mme Jayranee Ruhee
2 PLAY ANOTHER TUNE (470kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 FURY (498kg) MM Sivananda Semjevee, Marday & Seevayaum Cathan, Sagar Ghunrary, Mme Nunkomar Gheerjhamatee, Astanand Ramlugon & Dharmendra Betchoo
4 THE BARRISTER (477kg) MM. K. Padaruth, R. Boodhoo, George Lamb, K. Jhoomun, N. Kutwaroo, V. Seetaram & R. Jumnoodoo
5 GREATFIVEEIGHT (498kg) M. & Mme N.Gabriel,Mme K.Daby, MM L. Gunness, M.Kutwaroo, V. & B. Patansingh & David Simon
6 SOLDIER'S CODE (495kg) Mmes S. Mareachealee, R. Laruelle, MM D. & J.C Le Breton, R. & R. Bundhun
7 MR BOMBASTIC (451kg) MM M.H Maingard, O.A Hare, M. Lagesse, C. Clarkson, D. Merven, D. Bundhoo, S. Leclézio & R. Kalachand
8 GOT TO FLY (433kg) M. & Mme Ian, MM Roger Marot, Lindsay Bax & Hervais Bax
9 MR VENGEANCE (481kg) MM Roger Marot, Hervais & Lindsay Bax
8. THE GREAT GUSTO PLATE 1450 m Rating [0-25] 16h15
# Horse Owners
1 HOMETOWN HERO (480kg) MM Nivendra Dyall, Nicolas Henry, Mmes Janine de Fondaumiere, Enktama Gurusami, MM. Sachin Purmah, Kessen Ramalingum, M & Mme Ben Payen
2 WATCH ME DAD (461kg) Mlle Sonia Seenyen, MM Vikash Muholee, Yashwant Rogbeer, Sanjay Dewkurun & Mardeven Vythilingum
3 NEW GOLDEN AGE (467kg) MM G. Glover, Mihir Rajkoomar, Jordan Larose, D.Roshun,Mmes N. Astruc Brun& N. Laljee
4 PLAIN OF WISDOM (466kg) MM K.Boodhoo, N.Ramlackhan,B.& F. Khan Taher,C.Joseph, N.Beeharry & Mlle V. Mandary
5 LEAGUE OF LEGENDS (524kg) M. Roopesh Jayekurun
6 MAMBO (480kg) MM David Chui Wan Cheong & M. Presand Kumar Purdaseea
7 RED INDY (446kg) MM R Gujadhur, J P Mourga, K. Mockla, I. Chowreemootoo, S. Rose, Y. Moodelly, K. Hossenbocus
8 ASHFORDS LEGACY (500kg) MM Ravi Kalachand, P.Leech, M. Henri Maingard, J. Desvaux & J. Pilot
9 COOL WATER (467kg) MM N.Kotowaroo, S.Kistna, R.Bhagwandeen, S.Oogathoo, R.Roopun, S. Verny, P.Soomaroo & Vinod Beeharee
10 DUFFIELD (473kg) MM V.Chukowry, B.Tudor, J.Emmanuel Lebouc, Janaruthunm Naidoo & S. Djadoo