THE  ATTITUDE HOTELS INTERNATIONAL JOCKEYS' WEEKEND 2019        

 

 

       

Draws For SUNDAY 1st December 2019

 

 

       
             
 
                 
1 THE BONNY AIR TRAVEL TROPHY   6 THE ZILWA ATTITUDE TROPHY         
J         1650M - [ 0 - 25 ]   N        1400 M - Benchmark 51         
1. REDWOOD VALLEY 3 R.M. 60.5 Jason Collett   1. HUYSSTEEN 4 R.G. 59 Nooresh Juglall        
2. THE BARRISTER 8 S.N 60.5 Randall Simons   2. TRIP TO THE SKY 6 P.M. 58.5 John Powell        
3. XANTHUS  4 C.R. 60 Derreck David   3. RAHEEB 3 R.M. 58 Jason Watson        
4. BLAZING HEART 1 G.R. 59.5 Jameer Allyhosain   4. PATROL OFFICER 1 G.R. 57.5 Derreck David        
5. NEVER FEAR 2 C.D 59.5 Nooresh Juglall   5. EDGE OF THE SUN 2 A.S 57 Jameer Allyhosain        
6. SIR CAPERS 5 P.M. 59.5 Surendar Srinath   6. IN YOUR DREAMS 7 S.H 57 Aurelien Lemaitre        
7. KIMBERLEY 9 S.N 59 Jason Watson   7. BLOW IN THE BOX  5 JMH 56 Jason Collett        
8. GREENSTREETTRACTOR 7 P. 58.5 Kersley Ramsamy   8. OCEAN DRIVE SOUTH 8 C.D 55.5 Manuel Martinez        
9. DESERT THIEF 6 R.G. 56 Manuel Martinez   9. HADARAT 9 JMH 54 Manoel Nunes        
                                 
                                 
                                 
2 THE MAURITIUS TOURISM PROMOTION AUTHORITY TROPHY   7 THE RAVENALA ATTITUDE TROPHY        
K        1850 M - Benchmark 31   O        1600 M - [55+]         
1. BLACK INDY 3 JMH 61.5 John Powell   1. BARITONE 3 JMH 61 Aurelien Lemaitre        
2. JULLIDAR 6 P.M. 61.5 Surendar Srinath   2. TABLE BAY 1 G. 61 Kersley Ramsamy        
3. KEMAL KAVUR 9 G. 61.5 Jameer Allyhosain   3. TEN GUN SALUTE  4 G.R. 59 Randall Simons        
4. UNCLE JB 7 P.N 61 Derreck David   4. KAZAAR 5 P.M. 55.5 Jason Watson        
5. ALL ABOARD 1 S.H 60.5 Manoel Nunes   5. HAYLOR 2 S.J 54.5 Manoel Nunes        
6. GLITTERROCK 5 A.S 60 Manuel Martinez   6. OVERSHADOW 7 C.D 54.5 John Powell        
7. MOSCHINO 4 V.A. 59.5 Kersley Ramsamy   7. ERNIE  8 JMH 53.5 Jason Collett        
8. NAPOLI 2 S.N 59.5 Randall Simons   8. IDEAL SECRET  6 R.M. 53.5 Derreck David        
9. STARSKY 8 C.D 59.5 Nooresh Juglall   9. WILD HORIZON 9 S.H 53 Surendar Srinath        
                                 
                                 
                                 
3 THE LONGINES WORLD-FEGENTRI CHAMPIONSHIP PANDORA HARRY POTTER COLLECTION TROPHY   8 LE PALMISTE RESORT & SPA CHALLENGE TROPHY        
  1500 M -[ (0 - 20 ]   P        1400 M - Benchmark 36        
1. KALI'S CHAMP   C.R. 61 Silke Bruggemman   1. MASTER OF SPAIN 2 P.N 61.5 Kersley Ramsamy        
2. NEW GOLDEN AGE   P. 61 Tereza Grbavicova   2. DUKE'S DOMAIN 3 R.G. 61 Nooresh Juglall        
3. MIDNIGHT MESSENGER   P.N 60.5 Sofia Presits   3. SKY HIGH FLYER 7 G. 61 Jameer Allyhosain        
4. KASH IS KING    C.D 60 Mathilde Bourillon   4. NORTHERN SPY 1 P.M. 60.5 Manuel Martinez        
5. BEAR HUG   JMH 59 Danila Cherio   5. TARANAKI 4 G.R. 60.5 Aurelien Lemaitre        
6. SPUN OUT   S.H 58.5 Serena Brotherton   6. HITHIMAGAINCHUCK 9 P. 59.5 Jason Collett        
7. DOYLES    G. 57 Eilidh Grant   7. SAND PATH 6 C.D 59 Jason Watson        
8. LOGAN   S.N 56.5 W.S.Marcussen Schou   8. GORDONSTOUN 5 S.N 58.5 Manoel Nunes        
9. SPACE AGENT   P.N 55.5 …………………..   9. MINALOUSHE VENTURE 8 A.S 58 Surendar Srinath        
                                 
                                 
                                 
4 LE TROPHEE DE L’ILE MAURICE   9 THE GROOMS CUP        
L        1450 M - Benchmark 36   Q        1400 M - [ 0-26 ]        
1. HEART OF DARKNESS 3 S.N 62 Manuel Martinez   1. BARON BELLET 3 S.N 61 Randall Simons        
2. CLIPPER CAPTAIN 4 R.G. 61.5 Jameer Allyhosain   2. ENGAGE AND BEWARE  8 P.M. 61 Jason Watson        
3. THE BRASS BELL  5 G.R. 61 Kersley Ramsamy   3. ZIGI ZAGI ZUGI 7 S.N 60.5 Manoel Nunes        
4. CHOIR OF ANGELS 7 JMH 60.5 Nooresh Juglall   4. COOL WATER 9 P.N 60 Manuel Martinez        
5. KU DU TU 8 V.A. 60.5 John Powell   5. POP THE QUESTION 4 R.M. 60 John Powell        
6. MARAUDING 1 G. 60 Jason Watson   6. SENOR'S GUEST 1 G.R. 60 Surendar Srinath        
7. SEATTLE KID 6 C.D 59.5 Randall Simons   7. LEAGUE OF LEGENDS 5 C.D 58.5 Jameer Allyhosain        
8. INERTIA  9 A.S 58.5 Derreck David   8. PHOENIX RISING  2 R.G. 58.5 Jason Collett        
9. SILVER HERITAGE 2 R.M. 57.5 Aurelien Lemaitre   9. SEVEN COLOURS 6 JMH 57 Aurelien Lemaitre        
              10. SPECIAL FORCE    [E.A]   P.N 59 …………………..        
                                 
                                 
5 THE T-PRINTERS INTERNATIONAL TROPHY                      
M       1600 M - Benchmark 41                      
1. BURG 8 S.N 61 Aurelien Lemaitre    
 
               
2. TALBEC  5 P.M. 61 Derreck David                      
3. DIVINE CONNECTION 1 JMH 60 Jason Collett                      
4. EUROKLIDON 4 C.D 60 Manoel Nunes                      
5. PADDINGTONS LUCK 2 G.R. 60 John Powell                      
6. ALSSAKHRA 6 G. 59.5 Nooresh Juglall                      
7. CYBER SPECIAL 3 G.R. 59 Surendar Srinath                      
8. SUPREME ORATOR 9 C.R. 59 Kersley Ramsamy                      
9. WORDBUSTER 7 V.A. 57.5 Randall Simons