THE  ATTITUDE HOTELS INTERNATIONAL JOCKEYS' WEEKEND 2019
       

 

 

       
Draws For SATURDAY 30 November 2019        
             
 
     
 
               
1 THE HOOMESHWAR CHUMMUN MEMORIAL CUP   6 THE MOBALPA KITCHEN & CASSINA UNOPIU FURNITURE TROPHY           
A         1500M - [0-20]   F        1850 M - Benchmark 51        
1. CHARLES MY BOY       5 V.A. 60.5 Randall Simons   1. INN A MILLION 2 S.N 61 Manuel Martinez        
2. ROCKETEER                8 R.M. 60 Jason Watson   2. MOONRISE SENSATION 1 S.H 61 Aurelien Lemaitre        
3. SEVEN CARAT             7 S.N 59.5 Manoel Nunes   3. OVATION AWARD 4 G.R. 60.5 Jason Collett        
4. STAR OF KAZAN         2 P.N 59.5 Jason Collett   4. CRAZY VISION 6 A.S 59.5 Kersley Ramsamy        
5. VALERIN                       1 C.D 59.5 Surendar Srinath   5. RED MARS 5 P.M. 59.5 Surendar Srinath        
6. BLUE JEANS                6 C.R. 59 Manuel Martinez   6. YANKEEDOODLEDANDY 8 G. 59.5 Jameer Allyhosain        
7. EMERALD VICTORY   9 P.N 58.5 Nooresh Juglall   7. ONE DIRECTION 7 JMH 57.5 Randall Simons        
8. FRIDAY ON MY MIND   3 P. 58 Derreck David   8. SUBTROPICAL  9 C.D 57 Jason Watson        
9. RIGHT TO TANGO   4 JMH 55.5 Aurelien Lemaitre   9. WEST COAST WARRIOR 3 R.G. 57 Manoel Nunes        
10. SPACE AGENT   [E.A]   P.N 55.5 …………………..                      
                                 
                                 
2 THE BACCHANALE INTERNATIONAL TROPHY   7 THE HP & COURTS MAMMOUTH TROPHY        
B        1400 M - [0-25]   G        1500 M - Benchmark 56         
1. ANTON RUSKIN    1 S.N 61 Manuel Martinez   1. TSITSIKAMMA DANCE 4 JMH 62 Surendar Srinath        
2. MELSON   4 C.R. 61 Nooresh Juglall   2. INDEPENDENCE 6 R.G. 61.5 Derreck David        
3. ANZA- BORREGO    3 P.N 60.5 John Powell   3. MUTZI  3 S.H 61.5 Nooresh Juglall        
4. CHAP TRAP   6 G. 60.5 Jameer Allyhosain   4. VASCOSTREETTRACTOR  1 P.M. 61 Manoel Nunes        
5. ARTAX    5 A.S 60 Derreck David   5. LICKERIO  5 A.S 60.5 Manuel Martinez        
6. DEALER'S CHARM    7 V.A. 60 Aurelien Lemaitre   6. AFDEEK  2 R.M. 60 Jameer Allyhosain        
7. FLYING ARROW     9 G.R. 60 Surendar Srinath   7. SPLIT THE BREEZE 7 S.N 59 Jason Collett        
8. GREATFIVEEIGHT     8 C.D 60 Manoel Nunes   8. SIR BERNADINI 9 P.M. 58.5 Aurelien Lemaitre        
9. ICEBREAKER    2 R.M. 60 Kersley Ramsamy   9. THE BYZANTINE 8 JMH 55 John Powell        
10. NORTHERN REBEL     [E.A]   JMH 59.5 …………………..                      
                                 
                                 
3 THE TROPICAL ATTITUDE TROPHY   8 THE VISACAR INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE CUP        
C        1500 M Benchmark 31   H        1450 M - Benchmark 41        
1. EPIC SWORD    8 R.G. 61 Randall Simons   1. BORYA 2 G. 61 Aurelien Lemaitre        
2. MEMPHIS MAFIA    5 R.M. 61 Manoel Nunes   2. VARSIDE 1 S.H 61 Nooresh Juglall        
3. CARLTON HEIGHTS    1 A.S 60.5 John Powell   3. TICKET HOLDER 3 P.M. 60.5 Jason Watson        
4. JET PATH    6 V.A. 60 Jason Collett   4. CAPTAINOFTHESEA 9 R.G. 60 Randall Simons        
5. ZARATOS   9 P.N 60 Manuel Martinez   5. GOOD BUDDY 4 JMH 60 Manoel Nunes        
6. BRITISH POUND    7 P. 59.5 Kersley Ramsamy   6. BARAK LAVAN 7 S.N 59.5 Surendar Srinath        
7. LUCKY AT LAST    4 S.N 59.5 Jason Watson   7. IRON WOLF 5 G.R. 59.5 Kersley Ramsamy        
8. TYRIAN    2 C.R. 59.5 Derreck David   8. WELL CONNECTED 6 S.J 59.5 John Powell        
9. ROMANUS   3 G. 59 Jameer Allyhosain   9. APOLLO STAR 8 A.S 59 Manuel Martinez        
                                 
                                 
                                 
4 THE LAGOON ATTITUDE TROPHY   9 THE MEDIA TEMPLE INTERNATIONAL LTD CUP        
D        1650 M - Benchmark 36    I        1650 M - [ 0-26 ]        
1. OVERDOSE   1 S.N 61 Jameer Allyhosain   1. VOLATILE ENERGY 1 S.N 61 Jason Watson        
2. SIBERIAN HUSKY 8 C.R. 61 Aurelien Lemaitre   2. MIDDLE PATH 5 R.G. 60.5 Jameer Allyhosain        
3. IT DOESN'T MATTER   3 G.R. 60 Randall Simons   3. SILVER ROCK 8 R.G. 59.5 Derreck David        
4. PRIDE ROCK    5 C.D 60 Jason Collett   4. SILVER SONG 3 C.D 59.5 Jason Collett        
5. ROCHESTER 9 JMH 60 John Powell   5. STREET BYTE 9 C.D 59.5 Manoel Nunes        
6. POWER TOWER     2 R.G. 59.5 Surendar Srinath   6. LADY'S KNIGHT 7 R.M. 59 Nooresh Juglall        
7. EIGHT CITIES    6 V.A. 59 Jason Watson   7. TYRANDEUS 4 S.N 59 John Powell        
8. TILL DAWN    4 C.D 59 Kersley Ramsamy   8. CHESTER'S WISH 2 A.S 58.5 Randall Simons        
9. PERFECT PURSUIT     7 P.N 57 Derreck David   9. SEA PASS 6 S.J 53.5 Surendar Srinath        
                                 
                                 
5 THE RETIRED RACEHORSES COMMITTEE CUP    
 
               
E        1600 M - Benchmark 46                      
1. ARLINGTONS REVENGE 9 P.M. 61.5 Jameer Allyhosain                      
2. HAKEEM 5 C.R. 60.5 John Powell                      
3. FROM THE ASHES 6 A.S 60 Nooresh Juglall                      
4. IDITAROD TRAIL  2 G.R. 60 Jason Watson                      
5. CHARLESTON HERO  7 V.A. 59 Manuel Martinez                      
6. DECLARATOR  3 R.G. 59 Aurelien Lemaitre                      
7. TEXAS SKY 4 S.N 59 Derreck David                      
8. INAUGURATION 1 JMH 58 Randall Simons                      
9. CONSUL OF WAR  8 C.D 56.5 Kersley Ramsamy