BOARD OF ADMINISTRATORS
Alain Noël C.B.E, G.O.S.K
Donald Payen
Pierre de C. du Mée
Jean Noël Fayolle
Mukesh Balgobin
Paul France Tennant
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Benoît Halbwachs (Secretary – General Manager)
Khalid Rawat (Assistant Secretary – Deputy General Manager)
Stéphane De Chalain (Chief Stipendiary Steward)
Yannick Hardy (Interim Financial Controller)
Jeannette Suen Fa (Senior Accountant)
Shan Ip Ting Wah (Communications & Events Manager)
Joanne Bundhun (Marketing Manager)
Diya Dabee (Human Resources Manager)
Shanawaz Rawat (Security Manager)
Kamal Bissumbhur (Floreal Training Center Manager)
Kannapen Carooppunnen (Technical Manager Studio)
RACING STEWARDS
Stéphane De Chalain (Chief Stipendiary Steward)
Alain Rousset
Jacques De Comarmond
Samraj Mahadia
Pursooramrye Kalleechurn
Miss Montalent Josiane ( Inquiry Reporter )
OFFICIALS
Clerks of the Course Khalid Rawat
Jean Marc Halbwachs
Handicappers José Soobrayen
Henri Chung
Khalid Rawat
Clerk of the Scale Michael Chen Chung
Assistant Clerk of the Scale Deva Soobraydoo
Starters Ravi H. Rawa
Sébastien Poupard
Judges Vedanand Bheechook
Gaëtan Mc Intyre
Analyst Bertrand Baudot
Specimens Collector Sanraj Damadarsing
Veterinary Surgeon Dr. Christian Bourdet
Club Doctor Dr. Rehan Oozeerkhan
Chief Handler Sébastien Poupard
Chief Security Officer Shahnawaz Rawat
Course Farriers Patrick Rabaude
Alain Rabaude
Denis Grégoire
René Pilot
Romain Halbwachs
OTHER FUNCTIONS
Licensed Veterinarians Dr Alexander Espitalier-Noël
Dr Alexandre Henry
Dr Hitesh Kumar Ruhee
Maintenance Officer Ramcalawon Shailen
Website & IT Operation Kavi Seewoogoolam
Audiovisual Officer Viraj Pabaroo
Commentators Jean Philippe Lagane
Announcers John Smith
Nicolas Assarapin
Time Keeper Gaetan Mc Intyre
Medical Aid Permal Soocoomanee
Régis Topige
Health & safety Amvarish V. Guptar
Track Maintenance Shiam Peenith
APPEAL COMMITTEE
Sir Victor Glover GOSK
D'Unienville J. Raymond M.Q.C
De Spéville Patrice Doger S.C.
Ramburn Robin
Anwar Moolan
Nanda Kistnen
Mehdi Manrakhan
Yves Hein
Aboola Firoz Hajee
Atmarow Vasantra
Daruty De Grandpré Bertrand
Etienne Gilles
Gujadhur Yatemani CSK
Merven A J Frantz
Pougnet Patrick
Rambocus Chintaman
Tennant Alain
Aboobaker Ashfaaq Yusuf
Montocchio Ivan
Ythier Pierre
Padaruth Phuninatanath
Ramdhony Antish
Lallah Mithilesh
Giraud Jacques
Hawoldar Sidarta
Dr Robillard William
Appavoo Dr Appalsamy
Bhookun Ravi
Mme Jauffret Clothilde