BOARD OF ADMINISTRATORS
Mukesh Balgobin (President)
Jean Noël Fayolle
Paul France Tennant
Frantz Merven
Kamal Taposeea
Edgar Jullienne Jr
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Benoît Halbwachs (Secretary – General Manager acting)
Khalid Rawat (Assistant Secretary – Deputy General Manager)
Stéphane De Chalain (Chief Stipendiary Steward)
Jerome Tuckmansing (Finance and Administration Manager)
Shan Ip Ting Wah (Communications & Events Manager)
Diya Dabee (Human Resources Manager)
Shanawaz Rawat (Security Manager)
Kamal Bissumbhur (Floreal Training Center Manager)
Kannapen Carooppunnen (Technical Manager Studio)
RACING STEWARDS
Stéphane De Chalain (Chief Stipendiary Steward)
Samraj Mahadia
Pursooramrye Kalleechurn
Sandeep Poonisamy
Miss Montalent Josiane ( Inquiry Reporter )
OFFICIALS
Clerks of the Course Khalid Rawat
Jean Marc Halbwachs
Handicappers José Soobrayen
Henri Chung
Khalid Rawat
Clerk of the Scale Michael Chen Chung
Starters Sébastien Poupard
Judges Vedanand Bheechook
Gaëtan Mc Intyre
Analyst Bertrand Baudot
Specimens Collector Sanraj Damadarsing
Veterinary Surgeons Dr. Christian Bourdet
Dr. Marie Claire Domaingue
Club Doctor Dr. Rehan Oozeerkhan
Chief Security Officer Shahnawaz Rawat
Course Farriers Patrick Rabaude
Alain Rabaude
Denis Grégoire
René Pilot
Romain Halbwachs
OTHER FUNCTIONS
Licensed Veterinarians Dr Alexander Espitalier-Noël
Dr Alexandre Henry
Dr Hitesh Kumar Ruhee
Maintenance Officer Ramcalawon Shailen
Website & IT Operation Kavi Seewoogoolam
Audiovisual Officer Viraj Pabaroo
Commentators Jean Philippe Lagane
Announcers John Smith
Nicolas Assarapin
Time Keeper Gaetan Mc Intyre
Medical Aid Permal Soocoomanee
Joseph Telio Moutou
Health & safety Amvarish V. Guptar
Track Maintenance Shiam Peenith
APPEAL COMMITTEE
D'Unienville J. Raymond M.Q.C
De Spéville Patrice Doger S.C.
Ramburn Robin
Anwar Moolan
Nanda Kistnen
Mehdi Manrakhan
Yves Hein
Glover Brian
Aboola Firoz Hajee
Etienne Gilles
Gujadhur Yatemani CSK
Pougnet Patrick
Aboobaker Ashfaaq Yusuf
Montocchio Ivan
Ythier Pierre
Padaruth Phuninatanath
Ramdhany Antish
Lallah Mithilesh
Giraud Jacques
Hawoldar Sidarta
Dr Robillard William
Appavoo Dr Appalsamy
Bhookun Ravi
Mme Jauffret Clothilde