Date:
Télécharger:  - Cliquez ici consulter le programme des courses -
1. THE RACETIME INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE TROPHY 1600 m Valeur [0-25] 13h00
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 DANTE'S ROCK (480kg) MM Gavin Glover,Iyameesh Jaunkee, Dan Seewooruthun, A. Baldeo, M.&Mme R.Bhurtun
2 EIGHT CITIES (467kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry, MM V. & Y. Beeharee
3 SHAFAAF (451kg) MM Denis & J. Claude Le Breton & Gérard de Rauville
4 STARSKY (453kg) M. & Mme J. Tota Ram, Mme Kirsty Daby, MM B. & K. Padaruth, M. & Mme Sooriachand Dauhoo & M. A. Bahadoor
5 XANTHUS (436kg) M. Jonathan Augustin
6 DARK LIABILITY (453kg) MML.Bundhun,C.Foolchand,M.&Mme M.Ramjeeawon,MM R. Imrit, D.Goupy,P. Cassy & V. Rammunah
7 MAJESTIC MOON (462kg) Mme J.Bundhoo, MM V.Purmah, C.Prayag, V.Gunnoo, S.Seebaran, S.Seewoochurn, P.Gopal & H.Sawmynaden
8 REDWOOD VALLEY (434kg) M. Maxime Henri Maingard
9 ZENZERO (440kg) MM Neermal Sicharam, Shyam Hurchund & Hitesh Bhukuth
10 LINE OF SIGHT (461kg) M. Geetesh Seetul, Mlle Tina Elliah, M. & Mme Pascal Poudroux
2. THE MAURITIUS TOURISM PROMOTION CUP 1400 m Valeur Benchmark 36 13h35
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 AFDEEK (470kg) MM Maxime Henri Maingard, Didier Merven, Oliver Anthony Hare & M. Yap
2 BRITISH POUND (460kg) MM Gavin Glover, Y.That Fung Lan, A.Brun,D. Jaunky, Clifford Isaie & Mme L.Rozetter
3 GAMELOFT (461kg) Mlle S. Pillay, MM J. Noël Lim, S. Govinda, B. & F. Khan Taher, V.Museliah, R.Woozageer & R. Tackoory
4 COME ON SONNY (472kg) MM D.Baldew, B.Maharaj, L.Rustom, K Rao Rama, H.Rumun, S.Ramsawak, V.Luchan, & N.Teeluck
5 MIDDLE PATH (504kg) MM R.Gujadhur,K.Seetaram,N.Lalljee,M.Seewsagur,V.K Jeetun & Y. Moodelly
6 SOUTHERN SUN (454kg) M. D.Le Breton, M. & Mme A. Ah Youne,MM Gervais Gua, S. Ramoorty & Mlle J. Leong Tip
7 WINTER IS COMING (490kg) M.K. & Mme M.Ramalingum, Mmes B.Mungroo, K. Lenoir, MM V.Valligan,B.& F. Khan Taher & D.Goupy
8 ANTWERP (436kg) M. & Mme M.Deep Ramphul,MM R.G Veerapen,K.Ramalingum,Y.Joorawon,R.A Mohungoo, Y. Oodun & S. Nundlall
9 ASPARA (474kg) MM Jean Hardy, Jean Michel Caboche Adam, Sharvin Ballah, Khemraj Mahadeo & Bertrand Shocktorap
10 A P STRIKE (479kg) MM R.& M.Mohungoo, Neermal Sicharam,Ritesh Dallapah & Shyam Hurchund
3. THE LONGINES WORLD-FEGENTRI CHAMPIONSHIP FOR LADY RIDERS MAURITIUS PANDORA TROPHY - D.MILE 1500 m Valeur [0-20] 14h10
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 A GREATER POWER Dr R.Nenduradu, Mme K.Authelsing, MM P.Sembhoo, D & R Sanasy, A.Beedassy & N.Kotowaroo
2 CAPTAIN'S COMMAND (509kg) MM P.Baloukjy, C.& J.Luc Desjardins, S. Banymandhub, J.Rey & Mme D. Lepoigneur
3 FORTISSIMO (501kg) MM Denis & Olivier Le Breton, Gérard de Rauville, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne
4 IN THE TRENCHES (446kg) MM Raj Ramdin & Rubesh Seebaruth
5 SOCIAL NETWORK (456kg) MM & Mmes Yugeshware & Bissoon Ramdoyal
6 IT'S MY PARTY (444kg) MM R. Gujadhur, S. Gurusami, N. Sobnack, S. Boodhun, D. Khoobary, S. Perianen, A. Rampersad & Mme. V. Rampersad
7 KASH IS KING (447kg) Mme K. Daby, MM D. Seewooruttun, B. Pyamootoo, K. & R. Daby, V. Heeramun & S. Dauhoo
8 MAGIC JAY (425kg) MM K.Boodhoo, David Ng, V. Moochit, V. Mangli, A. Parbhu & K. Jeetun
9 HE'S GOT GEARS (437kg) MM & Mmes T.Mareeachealee, O.Callika, Mme N.Liu, MM A. Rassool & Maurice Allet C.S.K
4. THE BEST GROUP SOUVENIR CUP 1850 m Valeur Benchmark 41 14h45
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 AVAIL (484kg) MM Denis & Olivier Le Breton, Steeve Ah Hang, M. & Mme Robert Laruelle
2 EDISSON (464kg) M. & Mme V.K Ramanah, MM A.Ramlugon, A. & N. Cullychurn, K.D Govender, K. & A. Jawahur
3 RED LINE CAPTAIN (518kg) MM Benny Kowlessur, Jean Hardy, Sharvin Ballah, Grégory Hart de Keating, Dinesh Puttee & Khemraj Mahadeo
4 EMAAR (475kg) M. & Mme G.Chundoo, MM B. Pandohee, K. & R. Daby, S. Robert & Mme Kirsty Daby
5 EUROKLIDON (515kg) MM & Mmes Krishna, Shaan Krishna & Krishna Deven Govinda
6 OLYMPIC BOLT (502kg) MM G.Glover, N.Vencadasmy, B.François, Shravan Bhuruth & Akash Rawajee
7 SEVEN LEAGUE BOOTS (535kg) Mme J. Ruhee, M. & Mme K. Bhinda & M. R.Govindasami
8 JAMA (473kg) M. & Mme Marie J. Boullé, MM Alain Laurence & G. Edouard Laurence Nairac
9 NETFLIX (463kg) MM & Mmes T.Mareeachealee, Vimal Damry,MM. Vincent Allet & Maurice Allet C.S.K
10 OVERDOSE (431kg) MM & Mmes Raj Kistamah, Kevin Boodhoo, Clergy Joseph & MM N. & M. Ramlackhan
5. THE AIR MAURITIUS CARGO TROPHY 2018 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 51 15h20
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 BELENOS (450kg) MM Denis & Olivier Le Breton, Steeve Ah Hang, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne
2 ALSHIBAA (462kg) MM Maxime Henri Maingard, D. Merven, D. Descroizilles & Rajen Poonisamy
3 ICE RUN (463kg) MM Denis & J. Claude Le Breton, Y.R Lamusse, Raj Luchoomun & P.D'Avrincourt
4 ENTREE (453kg) MM G.Ramassray, A.Seesurun, R.Beegoo, T.Ramdoo, Mmes M.Bhujun, A.Tilloo, M.Samonackho, M. & Mme N.Nagadoo
5 STEAL A MARCH (431kg) M. Dayen, Mme Madoo, MM Chriss, Christley, Mmes Chrissie & Nancy Murden
6 TRAP LORD (510kg) MM & Mmes Burty Luchman, Pravind Dabeedial & M. Khemraj Sewnundun
7 BURG (485kg) MM Kishan Padaruth, Fred Zama & Roy Goury
8 BAD ATTITUDE (502kg) MM David Chui Wan Cheong,Edgar A. Jullienne,Eric Didier Ha Sun & Mme Sandrine Rous
9 MALAK EL MOOLOOK (475kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
10 MUTZI (520kg) MM Neermal Sicharam, V. Rajkumarsingh, Mlle S. Toolsee & M. Shyam Hurchund
6. THE AIR MAURITIUS ‘PAILLES EN QUEUE’ TROPHY 2018 1400 m Valeur [55+] 15h55
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 HORSE GUARDS (495kg) Mlle C.Raumiah,Mme K.Daby,MM D.Seewooruthun,D.R Hyppolite,R.Ramchurun,V.Dookhy & T. Domun
2 SEVENTH PLAIN (485kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K.Gujadhur
3 SPEED LIMIT (470kg) MM G. Coombes, M.Henri Maingard, Chris Clarkson, J. Pilot, J. Desvaux & D. Merven
4 THE THINKER (491kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
5 AL MARIACHI (485kg) MM Gavin Glover, Kishan Padaruth, Menon Kanaksabee, Pujan Ruhee & Mme Bina Ruhee
6 ERNIE (512kg) Mmes Sandrine Ah Hang Vega, Cecile Henry, M. Steeve Ah Hang, M. & Mme Ben Payen
7 VICTORY TEAM (488kg) M. Joy Gopal
8 PRINCE OF THIEVES (496kg) MM & Mmes Burty Luchman, Pravin Dabeedial & M. Khemraj Sewnundun
9 AWARE (504kg) MM Bahim & Feroz Khan Taher,Kevin Boodhoo,N. & M. Ramlackhan,A.Rama, K.Kutwaroo & D.S Bissumbhur
10 STEP TO FAME (476kg) MM N.Ramlackhan, V. Caleechurn, B.& F.Khan Taher, C.Y Murden, A.Pillay & S.Govinda
7. THE TULAWAKA CUP - DRAPER'S MILE 1500 m Valeur Benchmark 31 16h30
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 CAPTAIN MOSS (463kg) MM Gavin Glover, Anand Juddoo, Raju Sewraj, Dinesh Jaunky & Mlle Nirvitee Juddoo
2 BONJOUR BABY (457kg) MM Bernard Lincoln & Kevin Mohall
3 ROYAL RESOLUTION (430kg) M. D.Le Breton, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne, MM G. Gua, R.Ramasamy & Mlle J. Leong Tip
4 BURWAAZ (475kg) Mme D.Matadeen, M. & Mme V. Jugdharree, Mme K. Seewsagur,MM R. Seesaha, R. Mohungoo & Y. Oodun
5 KIMBERLEY (485kg) Mme M.Nadal,MM A.Pillay,D.Bokhoree,S.Mooneyan,V.Caleechurn,M.&Mme T.Gooroochurn& M. D.S Bissumbhur
6 BIOMETRIC (451kg) MM A & N Nagadoo, S.Codoychurn, R.Mohadeb, N.Ramdoo, P.Sultan, R.Dabydial & B.Ramdhonee
7 GREATFIVEEIGHT (492kg) MM V. & B. Patansingh L.Laldhun,M.Kutwaroo, M.&Mme N.Gabriel, Mme K.Daby & M. R.Burhooa
8 PRINCE LATERAL (464kg) MM S. Mannick, Y. Rogbeer, S. Dewkurun, P.Lamarque, N. Vencatachellum & D. Latour
9 REBEL ALLIANCE (440kg) MM H Maingard, J. & K. Seetaramadoo, J. Pilot & J. Desvaux
10 DESERT THIEF (485kg) MM. R. Gujadhur, K. Monien & R. Mohabul
8. THE RETIRED RACEHORSES COMMITTEE TROPHY 1400 m Valeur [0-26] 17h05
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 ASHFORDS LEGACY (506kg) MM Ravi Kalachand, P.Leech, M. Henri Maingard, J. Desvaux & Jean Pilot
2 KALI'S CHAMP (457kg) MM Jean, Denis, Guillaume & Dimitri Hardy
3 MR HARDY (510kg) MM Jean, Denis, Dimitri & Guillaume Hardy
4 NAPOLI (467kg) Mmes D.Bundhun,K.Padaruth,MM S Rene, J.N Lim, C. Lafraisiere, F.Zama, R.Govindasami & C. Rene
5 ONE FOR ONE (454kg) MM R. Gujadhur, A. Nundloll, B. Dabeechurn, V. Jeetun, R. Narraido, B. Simiette & R. Soondur
6 TWO MOON JUNCTION (456kg) MM & Mmes Burty Luchman, Pravind Dabeedial & M. Khemraj Sewnundun
7 GOLDEN BALL (478kg) MM Gavin Glover, Kishan Padaruth, Dinesh Jaunky & Yannick Perdrau
8 SARACEN KING (446kg) MM Bahim Khan & Feroz Khan Taher, Mmes Barbara Papparlado & Kathy Ramsay
9 RISKY RAMBO (434kg) Mmes V. Holden, S. Mareachealee, MM D. Le Breton, R. Laruelle, Y. Langevin & C. Merven
10 JET PATH (494kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry