Date:
Télécharger:  - Cliquez ici consulter le programme des courses -
1. THE PRODIGAL CUP 990 m Valeur [0-25] 12h30
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 BLUE JEANS (450kg) M. & Mme Bernard Lincoln
2 TORPEDO OFFICER (472kg) Mmes P. Dallais, M. Bundhoo, Brigitta Maingard, K.M Kennerly & S. Joubert
3 EMERALD VICTORY (426kg) MM J. Adimoolam, Dr V.Pyneeandee, H.Bundhun, S.Kowlessur, Z.Etwareea, Y.Phoolbassea, M.Moonean & Mme A.Delphine
4 HOMETOWN HERO (483kg) Mmes Geraldine Harel, Janine de Fondaumiere, Enktama Gurusami, MM Sachin Purmah, Kessen Ramalingum, M & Mme Ben Payen & M. Nivendra Dyall
5 ZENZERO (443kg) MM Neermal Sicharam, Dhurma Chowdharry, Hitesh Bhukuth & Shyam Hurchund
6 SEVEN COLOURS (463kg) MM Roger & Ian Marot, Hervais & Lindsay Bax, Guillaume & Damien Gourrege
7 GONDWANA (522kg) M. R. Gujadhur, M & Mme. D. Bundhoo, P. Seedheeyan, Mmes J. Woocheet & A. Totozafy
8 FRIDAY ON MY MIND (400kg) MM Gavin Glover, Kishan Padaruth, Mounesh Mareachealee & Mme Jayranee Ruhee
9 NIGHT CHAPEL (481kg) Mlle Kossila Joogambal Valaydon, M. & Mme M.Deep Ramphul & Mme Sharmila Garpayen
2. LE DEFI TURF / TURF PLUS SOUVENIR TROPHY 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 36 13h05
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 TWEAK THE WIND (481kg) MM&Mmes G.Chundoo,J.Totaram,MM K.Pusooputh, A.Boolauky, A.Choytooa & Mme K.Daby
2 ROCKETEER (510kg) M. Maxime Henri Maingard
3 BRITISH POUND (461kg) MM Gavin Glover, Y.That Fung Lan, A.Brun,D. Jaunky, Clifford Isaie & Mme L.Rozetter
4 COME ON SONNY (475kg) MM B. Maharaj, R. Lakhoa, V. Luchan, R. Seerathun, S. Ramsawak, M. Teeluck, H. Rumun & I. Pillay
5 MIDDLE PATH (517kg) MM R.Gujadhur,K.Seetaram,N.Lalljee,M.Seewsagur,V.K Jeetun & Y. Moodelly
6 SILKEN PRINCE (439kg) MM David Chui Wan Cheong, Noel Tsang & Seevayaum Cathan
7 SUNSET BREEZE (459kg) MM Gavin Glover, A.Juddoo, D. Jaunky & Mme Nathalie Astruc Brun
8 ANTWERP (439kg) MM R.G Veerapen, Y. Oodun, M. & Mme M.Deep Ramphul,MM S. Nundlall, K.Ramalingum & R.Mohungoo
9 ASPARA (484kg) MM Khemraj Mahadao, Grégory Hart de Keating, Jean Hardy, Jean Michel Caboche Adam & Sharvin Ballah
3. EVENTS PLUS SOUVENIR TROPHY 1850 m Valeur Benchmark 41 13h40
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 RIDING SHOTGUN (464kg) MM Sharvin Ballah, Daryl Csizmadia, Grégory Hart de Keating, Jerome de Chasteauneuf, Ignace Lam, Jean Michel Caboche Adam & Beny Kowlessur
2 BOUCLETTE TOP (527kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K.Gujadhur
3 MIND BLOWING (520kg) MM Grégory Hart de Keating, Brent Sussens, Jean Michel Caboche Adam & Jean Hardy
4 BLACK INDY (483kg) MM Jonathan Augustin, Steeve Ah Hang & J.Michel Henry
5 UNCLE JB (432kg) MM Bertrand & Jacques Betsy, Christian Lafraisière, C. René, F. Zama, J.N Lim Yew Fai, K. Padaruth & Mme D. Bundhun
6 POWER TOWER (460kg) MM R. Gujadhur, D. Purahoo, V. Jeetun, J.M. Le Merle, K. Monien, V. Pyneeandee & G. Ramchurun
4. LE DEFI DEAL SOUVENIR TROPHY 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 46 14h10
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 BELENOS (460kg) M. Denis Le Breton, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne, MM Dick Marrison, Yannick Langevin & Hans Bablee
2 ROCK ON GEORDIES (469kg) MM R. Gujadhur, K. Ujoodha, M.M Daby, P. Seedheeyan, M. & Mme J. Li Kam Cheung
3 MALAK EL MOOLOOK (498kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
4 GIMME GREEN (408kg) MM G.Glover, Anand Juddoo, J.V Leriche, R. Jalim, S. D'Elia & R. Jayekurrun
5 PRIDE ROCK (426kg) MM & Mmes T.Jauffret, G.Chundoo, MM A.Bahadoor, B. Pandohee & Mme Kirsty Daby
6 GALTERO (444kg) MM & Mmes Pranave Ramrekha & Matikola Ramkelawon
7 IN YOUR DREAMS (512kg) MM David Peng Tsu Kwei & David Chui Wan Cheong
8 STREETBOUNCER (501kg) MM & Mmes J.Pompom,T.Mareeachealee, M. B.Seetanah, Mlle Valentina Röhm, M. Maurice Allet C.S.K & Mme Dorina Röhm
9 MEMPHIS MAFIA (479kg) MM Maxime Henri Maingard, Chris Clarkson & George Coombes
10 TROJAN QUEST (479kg) MM J.L Fayolle, K.Patient,R.Imrit,J.Pitoi,K.Emilien,C.Tonta, R.Soobramanien & S. Lahoora
5. LE DEFI QUOTIDIEN / DEFI PLUS SOUVENIR TROPHY 1500 m Valeur Benchmark 56 14h40
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 WALL TAG (499kg) MM Ashley Khemloliva, Vivek Gujadhur, Samuel & Simon Halbwachs
2 BRILLIANT CRIMSON (502kg) MM & Mmes K. Boodhoo, S.Narang MM N. & M.Ramlackhan,Mlles V.Mandary & N.Hossany
3 UNBELIEVABLE LAD (514kg) Mmes Bhavna Sewdyal, N. Boodhoo, M. & Mme R. Sahaye, Dr K. Jugun, MM L. Soohpal, R. Jugurnauth & M. Jugurnauth
4 ACT OF LOYALTY (489kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
5 EXIT HERE (494kg) MM Jonathan Augustin & Raj Ramdin
6 TSITSIKAMMA DANCE (506kg) MM & Mmes Yashwant Rogbeer, Gérard Duvivier, Mme Sonia Seenyen, MM D. Hurree, D. Pitot & Bob Antelme
7 NOAH'S ARK (510kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune
8 OVATION AWARD (462kg) MM Anil & Rohan Beeharee, MM & Mmes Kessen Ramalingum, Dinesh Puttee, MM Swaraj Ochit & Jean Michel Chung
9 RACING FOR FUN (504kg) MM & Mmes V. Damry, V. Gujadhur, MM C. Murden & J. Aroomoogum
10 OUZO (492kg) MM Ramesh Gujadhur, Reynolds Chung, Mme Taslima Valayden & Mlle Tanya Chung
11 GINGERBREAD MAN [EA] (502kg) M. Sezad Jeenally
6. THE RADIO PLUS 17TH ANNIVERSARY - MAURITIUS GUINEAS CUP 1600 m Valeur [40+] G.2 4 Y.Old 15h10
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 COOL AT HEART (498kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
2 WOLJAYRINE (509kg) Mmes Joelle Ng, Sandrine Ah Hang Vega, Nathalie Henry & M. Steeve Ah Hang
3 IDEAL SECRET (477kg) MM G.Coombes, P. Joubert, MH Maingard, R.Kalachand, S.Leclézio, Mme C.Nairac & M. Y. Vallet
4 NORDIC CHANT (489kg) MM Ramesh Gujadhur, Reynolds Chung, Mme Sobha Seeruttun & Mlle Tanya Chung
7. LE TELE PLUS SOUVENIR TROPHY 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 46 15h40
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 BURG (480kg) MM Kishan Padaruth, Fred Zama, C. Rene, K. Dursun, Mmes D. Bundhun & C. Delaitre
2 ROYAL GINGER (483kg) MM Yoogaysun Seebundhun, Dyaram Shahaduth & Avinash Rucktooa,
3 FROM THE ASHES MM & Mmes P. Sreeneebus, D. Goopee, P. Rughoobur, Mme B.Sewdyal & M. Y. Bhinkah
4 JALS TIGER (469kg) M&Mme K.Ramalingum,MM K.&S. Ramalingum,D.Rungien,A.Sookraz,S.Bhujan & B.Dwarka
5 BORYA (461kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
6 SECRET IDEA (527kg) MM K.Pusooputh, V.Pamma, G.Mohun, S.Soobhug, Mme Kirsty Daby, M. & Mme C.Joachim
7 AFDEEK (482kg) Mlle K. & Mme M.Bundhoo, MM Maxime Henri Maingard, Didier Merven & O. Anthony Hare
8 SACRED FLAME (483kg) M. Sezad Jeenally
9 PROMISSORY (504kg) MM & Mmes Guy Leroux, T.Mareeachalee, MM Roy Ramburn, H.Hosanee & M.Allet C.S.K
8. THE PORT AU PRINCE CUP 1600 m Valeur Benchmark 31 16h10
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 JULLIDAR (482kg) MM Denis Le Breton, G. Fourie, Y.R Lamusse, Hans Bablee, Raj & Rajiv Bundhun, Dick Marrison & Yannick Langevin
2 MIDDLEMARCH (510kg) Mmes P. & B. Boodhoo, J.Chelin, L Koongbeeharry, MM A Seesurun, R.Beegoo, I.Jean & S.Ramchurn
3 IT DOESN'T MATTER (443kg) M. Agasthamuni Gujadhur
4 FIRE SONG (477kg) MM Bernard Lincoln, Keshav & Maninath Ramjee
5 RASTA REBEL (470kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
6 GREATFIVEEIGHT (496kg) M. & Mme N.Gabriel,MM M.Kutwaroo, L. Gunness, V. Patansingh, Jonathan Naidu & Mme K.Daby
7 LUCKY AT LAST (517kg) MM & Mmes Rishi & Arun Barosah, V. Dookhun, MM B. Gujadhur & S. Araburdoo
8 REDWOOD VALLEY (443kg) M. Maxime Henri Maingard
9 GREENSTREETTRACTOR (495kg) MM Gavin Glover, Young That Li Fung Lan, Dinesh Jaunky, Dylan Sooben & Kunal Rughoo
10 MAN FROM SEATTLE (422kg) MM Y. Moodelly, I. Chowreemootoo, N. Ramnath, A. Nundloll, A. Teetan & K. Seetaram
11 SEVEN CARAT [EA] (448kg) MM & Mmes Vimal Damry & Vivek Gujadhur
9. THE GREAT GUSTO PLATE 1400 m Valeur [0-26] 16h45
# Cheval Propriétaires
1 AFTER THE ORDER (448kg) Mme Anju & M. Kevin Mohall & M. Dinesh Jaunky
2 FLYING ARROW (481kg) MM Anil Kumar Beeharee, Rohan Beeharee, M & Mme Brice Bodenon, M. Jean Michel Chung, Mlle Keshi Ochit, M & Mme Dharmesh Naik
3 MASTER OF SPAIN (435kg) M. K Vishal & Mme Carla Ramanah, MM B Sarjua, A Gopaul, S. Venkaya, A. Callychurn & A. Ramlugon
4 SILVER HERITAGE (437kg) M. MH Maingard, M. S. & Mme D. Chendriah, M. D. Ghoorbin, Mlle K. Ittoo, MM P.Joubert & D. Kennerly
5 STONE TIGER (435kg) Mme Bhavna Sewdyal
6 TARANAKI (494kg) M. & Mme Anil Kumar Beeharee, MM Rohan Beeharee, Jean Michel Chung, Koshal Ochit & Keshav Ochit
7 SOLDIER'S CODE (493kg) Mmes S. Mareachealee, R. Laruelle, V. Holden, MM D. Le Breton, R. & R. Bundhun, Dick Marrison & Yannick Langevin
8 CHARLES MY BOY (476kg) MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
9 SARACEN KING (459kg) MM Bahim Khan & Feroz Khan Taher
10 GOT TO FLY (433kg) M. & Mme Ian, MM Roger Marot, Lindsay Bax & Hervais Bax