Date:

1. THE TRAINERS ASSOCIATION CUP
  • 1 - RED INDY
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (450 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 2 - SPIN A COIN
  • J: R.Boutanive (475 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 3 - HIT THE GREEN
  • J: B.Sooful (444 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 4 - HE'S GOT GEARS
  • J: D.David (452 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 5 - SEVEN CARAT
  • J: N.Teeha (449 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 6 - STAR OF KAZAN
  • J: N.Juglall (460 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 7 - BEAR HUG
  • J: J.Bardottier (460 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 8 - NAIZAK
  • J: S.Bussunt (437 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 9 - MISTY ROLLER
  • J: S.Rama (500 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 10 - SPUN OUT
  • J: R.Hoolash (475 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 11 - LINE OF SIGHT [EA]
  • J: ----- (474 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
2. THE WILFRID JACKSON CUP
  • 1 - MELSON
  • J: J.Bardottier (448 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 2 - MIDDLE PATH
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (512 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 3 - NETFLIX
  • J: D.David (487 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 4 - REDWOOD VALLEY
  • J: S.Rama (445 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 5 - SENOR'S GUEST
  • J: N.Juglall (466 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 6 - DAREDEVIL AVIATOR
  • J: B.Louis (473 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 7 - BELLS APOSTLE
  • J: N.Teeha (512 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 8 - SIR CAPERS
  • J: S.Bussunt (443 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 9 - CHESTER'S WISH
  • J: B.Sooful (444 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 10 - MAJESTIC MOON
  • J: R.Hoolash (464 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 11 - THE BARRISTER [EA]
  • J: ----- (464 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
3. THE SIR GAETAN DUVAL Q.C CUP
  • 1 - ANTWERP
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (439 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 2 - HEAD OF THE PACK
  • J: R.Hoolash (490 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 3 - MARK TAPLEY
  • J: D.David (399 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 4 - DUNZIE
  • J: S.Rama (484 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 5 - KAMADEVA
  • J: J.Bardottier (467 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - LAGACIO
  • J: B.Louis (0 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 7 - ZENZERO
  • J: N.Teeha (456 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 8 - WENDYLLE
  • J: N.Juglall (449 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 9 - GREENFLASHSUNSET
  • J: D.Bheekary (482 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
4. THE GAETAN HALBWACHS CUP
  • 1 - SENTIDO
  • J: D.David (491 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 2 - ZODIAC JACK
  • J: S.Bussunt (482 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 3 - CHOIR OF ANGELS
  • J: J.Bardottier (480 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 4 - JALS TIGER
  • J: N.Teeha (461 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 5 - THE RIGHT STUFF
  • J: S.Rama (448 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 6 - CAPTAIN FALCON
  • J: B.Louis (437 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 7 - OVER SURE
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (472 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 8 - SKIP THE RED
  • J: D.Bheekary (447 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 9 - CARLAS MAMBO
  • J: B.Sooful (463 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 10 - SLIGHTLY SCOTTISH
  • J: R.Hoolash (467 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 11 - INTERNET KID [EA]
  • J: ----- (490 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
5. THE DUNPUTH LALLAH MEMORIAL CUP
  • 1 - ROB ROY
  • J: D.David (502 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 2 - ARCTIC FLYER
  • J: S.Rama (442 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 3 - BARAK LAVAN
  • J: K.Ghunowa (508 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - A P STRIKE
  • J: N.Juglall (508 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 5 - GAT HENSHAW
  • J: R.Boutanive (470 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 6 - TROJAN QUEST
  • J: J.Bardottier (485 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 7 - RIDING SHOTGUN
  • J: N.Teeha (456 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 8 - ROMAN DANCER
  • J: B.Louis (477 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 9 - SECRET IDEA
  • J: V.A.Bundhoo (525 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 10 - VISION OF TRUST
  • J: B.Sooful (468 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 11 - STREETBOUNCER [EA]
  • J: ----- (494 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
6. THE RAJCOOMAR GUJADHUR CUP
  • 1 - THE TRIPSTER
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (451 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 2 - DREAMFOREST
  • J: B.Louis (428 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 3 - BRILLIANT CRIMSON
  • J: S.Bussunt (500 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 4 - TOWER OF WISDOM
  • J: N.Juglall (487 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 5 - PROMISSORY
  • J: D.David (502 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 6 - RACING FOR FUN
  • J: V.A.Bundhoo (504 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 7 - THE BYZANTINE
  • J: J.Bardottier (451 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 8 - ITDAWNEDONME
  • J: S.Rama (496 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 9 - ROCK ON GEORDIES
  • J: R.Hoolash (469 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 10 - WELL CONNECTED
  • J: B.Sooful (478 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
7. THE CITY OF PORT LOUIS CUP
  • 1 - ARGO SOLO
  • J: D.Bheekary (496 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 2 - HENRY TUDOR
  • J: B.Sooful (447 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 3 - PERA PALACE
  • J: S.Rama (439 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 4 - VIRTUE
  • J: J.Bardottier (500 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 5 - CHILI CON CARNE
  • J: N.Teeha (457 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - LANZA
  • J: B.Louis (478 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 7 - ALAADEL
  • J: V.A.Bundhoo (493 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 8 - ZUD WES
  • J: N.Juglall (490 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
8. THE SIR ANDRE NAIRAC CUP
  • 1 - MANETHEREN
  • J: N.Juglall (486 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 2 - NEWSMAN
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (457 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 3 - UNCLE JB
  • J: R.Hoolash (424 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 4 - KINGS EMPIRE
  • J: N.Teeha (509 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 5 - MIDNIGHT ORACLE
  • J: B.Sooful (473 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 6 - ZARATOS
  • J: R.Boutanive (480 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 7 - AVAIL
  • J: S.Bussunt (504 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 8 - MAN FROM SEATTLE
  • J: J.Bardottier (427 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 9 - MOSCHINO
  • J: D.David (506 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 10 - MR GREEN STREET
  • J: S.Rama (457 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 11 - NAPOLI [EA]
  • J: ----- (466 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
9. THE AU REVOIR PLATE
  • 1 - ANZA- BORREGO
  • J: N.Juglall (445 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 2 - SARAH'S SECRET
  • J: N.Teeha (471 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 3 - AFTER THE ORDER
  • J: R.Boutanive (451 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 4 - ITALIAN WAY
  • J: D.David (428 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 5 - SIERRA REDWOOD
  • J: S.Bussunt (443 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 6 - VERY VARY
  • J: K.Ghunowa (478 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 7 - MANOLETE
  • J: S.Rama (459 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 8 - NORTHERN REBEL
  • J: J.Bardottier (478 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 9 - SEVENTH SILVER
  • J: B.Sooful (433 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 10 - NIGHT CHAPEL
  • J: B.Louis (495 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 11 - FREDDIE FLINT [EA]
  • J: ----- (500 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven