Date:

1. THE FASHION EDITOR CUP
  • 1 - CHARLES MY BOY
  • J: D.David (478 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 2 - STARSKY
  • J: K.Ramsamy (464 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 3 - SPUN OUT
  • J: M.Nunes (480 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 4 - BONO VOX
  • J: K.Ghunowa (480 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 5 - ICE EMPEROR
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (432 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 6 - AL HAMD
  • J: O.Placais (477 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 7 - LOGAN
  • J: B.Reis (499 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 8 - BLAZING HEART
  • J: N.Juglall (469 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 9 - BERETTA BOBCAT
  • J: P.K.Horil (430 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
2. THE JEAN HALBWACHS CHALLENGE TROPHY
  • 1 - FINAL CUP
  • J: B.Louis (464 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 2 - THE BRASS BELL
  • J: N.Juglall (484 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 3 - EPIC SWORD
  • J: Y.Emamdee (459 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 4 - HADARAT
  • J: C.Segeon (506 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 5 - INERTIA
  • J: S.Bussunt (512 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 6 - ROYAL RESOLUTION
  • J: I.Chisty (433 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 7 - SAND PATH
  • J: K.Ramsamy (458 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 8 - SEVENTH RULE
  • J: M.Nunes (519 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 9 - ANTWERP
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (443 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 10 - MANETHEREN
  • J: B.Reis (490 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 11 - SANDY SPORT [EA]
  • J: ----- (438 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
3. THE ROBERT DE SENNEVILLE CUP
  • 1 - BYE BYE ROCKET
  • J: M.Nunes (492 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 2 - RAHEEB
  • J: R.Hoolash (499 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 3 - VASCOSTREETTRACTOR
  • J: I.Chisty (482 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 4 - GREAT VALUE
  • J: O.Placais (480 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 5 - RIDING SHOTGUN
  • J: N.Juglall (463 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 6 - SUPERSTITIOUS
  • J: S.Bussunt (500 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 7 - DIVINE CONNECTION
  • J: C.Segeon (477 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 8 - ROB ROY
  • J: D.David (496 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 9 - SIBERIAN HUSKY
  • J: J.Bardottier (508 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 10 - DANGER ROCK [EA]
  • J: ----- (457 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
4. THE RACETIME TROPHY
  • 1 - STEAL A MARCH
  • J: K.Ghunowa (441 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 2 - CAPTAINOFTHESEA
  • J: J.Allyhosain (465 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 3 - IDITAROD TRAIL
  • J: N.Juglall (442 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 4 - BURG
  • J: B.Reis (484 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 5 - SILKEN PRINCE
  • J: M.Nunes (434 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 6 - FROM THE ASHES
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (461 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 7 - HARLAN COUNTY
  • J: C.Segeon (454 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 8 - AVAIL
  • J: I.Chisty (490 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 9 - BOUCLETTE TOP
  • J: O.Placais (525 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 10 - STREETBOUNCER
  • J: D.David (507 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 11 - ROCK ON GEORDIES [EA]
  • J: ----- (476 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
5. THE ACKBAR GUJADHUR CUP
  • 1 - SUMMER SKY
  • J: O.Placais (484 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 2 - ZUD WES
  • J: B.Reis (494 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 3 - ROB'S JEWEL
  • J: M.Nunes (516 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 4 - THE TRIPSTER
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (462 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 5 - BARRACK STREET
  • J: Y.Emamdee (472 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - WAVEBREAKER
  • J: P.K.Horil (546 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 7 - MAXAMORE
  • J: N.Juglall (509 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 8 - EDGE OF THE SUN
  • J: B.Louis (493 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 9 - HENRY TUDOR
  • J: B.Sooful (449 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 10 - STEP TO FAME [EA]
  • J: ----- (477 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
6. THE HINTERLAND CUP
  • 1 - BARITONE
  • J: C.Segeon (450 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 2 - HARD DAY'S NIGHT
  • J: J.Allyhosain (538 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 3 - TABLE BAY
  • J: O.Placais (518 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 4 - NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • J: Y.Emamdee (504 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 5 - WOLJAYRINE
  • J: M.Nunes (510 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 6 - AL MARIACHI
  • J: A.Balloo (497 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 7 - RULE THE NIGHT
  • J: K.Ramsamy (502 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 8 - WALL TAG
  • J: D.David (497 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 9 - ARGO SOLO
  • J: B.Sooful (502 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 10 - PRINCE OF THIEVES
  • J: P.K.Horil (504 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
7. THE ARMED GUARD CUP
  • 1 - IN THE LOOP
  • J: I.Chisty (499 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 2 - KINGS EMPIRE
  • J: M.Nunes (503 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 3 - PADDINGTONS LUCK
  • J: N.Juglall (474 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 4 - KING'S STORY
  • J: C.Segeon (444 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 5 - CHESTER'S WISH
  • J: J.Bardottier (453 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 6 - EIGHT CITIES
  • J: D.David (493 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 7 - LADY'S KNIGHT
  • J: R.Hoolash (452 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 8 - LUCKY AT LAST
  • J: B.Reis (505 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 9 - CARLTON HEIGHTS
  • J: P.K.Horil (461 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 10 - DESERT THIEF
  • J: J.Allyhosain (483 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 11 - BYPASS [EA]
  • J: ----- (479 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
8. THE AMORETTO PLATE
  • 1 - CASH CALL
  • J: M.Nunes (494 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 2 - DAREDEVIL AVIATOR
  • J: C.Segeon (460 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 3 - MANOLETE
  • J: S.Bussunt (463 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 4 - MELSON
  • J: J.Bardottier (449 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 5 - MOSCHINO
  • J: D.David (502 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 6 - SENOR'S GUEST
  • J: N.Juglall (473 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 7 - STONE TIGER
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (436 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 8 - MYSTERIOUS OMEN
  • J: A.Balloo (439 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 9 - SILVER ROCK
  • J: J.Allyhosain (478 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 10 - DARK FORCE
  • J: P.K.Horil (452 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 11 - BELLS APOSTLE
  • J: B.Reis (512 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang